SafeSpill Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.41M
Latest Deal Amount

SafeSpill Systems General Information

Description

Provider of environment-friendly industrial waste management services intended to remove fuel spills while working on aluminum helidecks. The company's industrial waste management services offer by removing environmentally hazardous and flammable liquid spills to a separate containment tank through a manually or automatically operated internal flushing system, enabling businesses to access to a technology that allows liquids to be safely removed and pumped right back into containment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fireless Flooring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8733 Knight Road
  • Houston, TX 77054
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

SafeSpill Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SafeSpill Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 03-Jun-2020 $1.41M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 20-Jul-2016 $150K $770K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 31-Dec-2015 $620K $620K Completed Generating Revenue
To view SafeSpill Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SafeSpill Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tristan Mackintosh Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bradley Berkson Manager & Director
To view SafeSpill Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SafeSpill Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradley Berkson SafeSpill Systems Manager & Director 000 0000
Greg Davis SafeSpill Systems Board Member 000 0000
To view SafeSpill Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

SafeSpill Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial