ProAssurance Mid-Continent Underwriters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ProAssurance Mid-Continent Underwriters General Information

Description

Provider of insurance underwriting services. The company offers professional liability, general liability, non-owned automobile liability and other related insurance underwriting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mid-Continent General Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 202627
  • Dallas, TX 75320
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAssurance Mid-Continent Underwriters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProAssurance Mid-Continent Underwriters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial