Carl Zeiss Metrology Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carl Zeiss Metrology Services General Information

Description

Provider of metrology services. The company offers services such as consulting, engineering and other services in field of inspection, contract metrology in Michigan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coordinate Measurement Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Carl Zeiss Industrial Metrology
Primary Office
  • 46425 Peary Court
  • Novi, MI 48377
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carl Zeiss Metrology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carl Zeiss Metrology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carl Zeiss Metrology Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Gauruder President and Co-Owner
Al Chiasson General Manager
Karl Gauruder Vice President and Co-Owner
To view Carl Zeiss Metrology Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »