Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lazer

Lazer?uq=PEM9b6PF
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of imaging services to consumer products companies. The company operates as a graphic communications provider, specializing in digital imaging, photography, creative and catalog services, packaging development, digital asset management (DAM), pre-press and color management services.

Formerly Known As
Lazer Photo Engraving
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Parent Company
Flower City Printing
Primary Office
  • 1001 Lee Road
  • Rochester, NY 14606
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

Lazer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lazer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lazer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lazer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lazer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alfredo Plascencia President