Capita Lovejoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capita Lovejoy General Information

Description

Provider of environmental planning services. The company engages in designing, planning and developing urban as well as landscape architecture, private garden and other infrastructures across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Derek Lovejoy Partnership, Lovejoy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Capita Property and Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Caxton House
  • 1 Fore Street
  • Birmingham B2 5ER
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita Lovejoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita Lovejoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita Lovejoy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Murray Director
To view Capita Lovejoy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capita Lovejoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial