Britt/Paulk Boise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Britt/Paulk Boise General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural insurance services. The company offers specialized package insurance products to the agriculture and food processing industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnum OPUS Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Britt/Paulk Insurance Agency
Primary Office
  • 6225 North Meeker Place
  • Boise, ID 83713
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Britt/Paulk Boise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Britt/Paulk Boise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Britt/Paulk Boise Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Winston President
To view Britt/Paulk Boise’s complete executive team members history, request access »