Majorette Solido Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Majorette Solido General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of toys based in Fürth, Germany. The company engages in the manufacturing and retail of die cast metal toy cars, trucks, planes and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rail Route Jouets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Werkstraße 1
  • 90765 Furth
  • Germany
+49 0911 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Majorette Solido Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majorette Solido‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Majorette Solido Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Sieber Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Majorette Solido Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majorette Solido‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Majorette Solido Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000) 01-Mar-2009 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Majorette Solido’s complete acquisitions history, request access »