OMDR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OMDR General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced call center services. The company offers inbound, outbound, multilingual customer, near and offshore contact services at various stages of the customer life cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omega Direct Responses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Silverline Technologies
Primary Office
  • 1457 McCowan Road
  • Suite 201
  • Toronto, Ontario M1S 5K7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OMDR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMDR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OMDR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bharat Hansraj Chief Executive Officer & President
To view OMDR’s complete executive team members history, request access »