Baumer hhs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Baumer hhs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cold glue and hot melt adhesive dispensing products. The company manufactures cold glue and hot-melt adhesive dispensing products and quality control monitoring systems for the print finishing, paper and paperboard converting and wood assembly industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hhs Leimauftrags-Systeme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postfach 111306
  • 47814 Krefeld
  • Germany
+49 02151 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baumer hhs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baumer hhs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baumer hhs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of cold glue and hot melt adhesive dispensing products. The company manufactures cold glue and hot-melt adh
Other Commercial Products
Krefeld, Germany
100 As of 2005
000000&0

000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000000 000
Alpharetta, GA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baumer hhs Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00 Corporation Alpharetta, GA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Baumer hhs Patents

Baumer hhs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102021115091-A1 Hot glue application system Pending 11-Jun-2021 00000000000 0
DE-102022106709-A1 Hot glue application system Pending 26-Mar-2021 00000000000
EP-4063027-A1 Hot glue applicator system Pending 26-Mar-2021 00000000000 0
DE-102021104187-A1 Control procedure for folding box production, especially with regard to the application of glue Pending 22-Feb-2021 00000000 0
DE-102020127868-A1 Glue applicator with improved nozzle Pending 22-Oct-2020 B05C5/0225 0
To view Baumer hhs’s complete patent history, request access »

Baumer hhs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Raney President
Detlef Engling Managing Director
Hans Sasse Founder
To view Baumer hhs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baumer hhs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial