MediaOne Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

MediaOne Services General Information

Description

Provider of media services. The company offers television and radio services such as video production, live streaming, video strategies, news live shots and broadcast production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MediaOne Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Generocity Media
Primary Office
  • 901 Battery Street,
  • Suite 220
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaOne Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaOne Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediaOne Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Schick President & Chief Operating Officer
To view MediaOne Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MediaOne Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediaOne Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 09-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 Other Media 00000000 000000
To view MediaOne Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MediaOne Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Other Media San Rafael, CA 0000
To view MediaOne Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »