Anymaker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Anymaker General Information

Description

Developer of a three-dimensional sketching application designed to evolve children's spatial and analytical abilities. The company's 3D modeling application offers a playful tool for developing spatial intelligence, enabling children to access many skill development tasks in a fun and enjoyable manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.anymaker.io
Formerly Known As
Flying Colors 3D
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Kivra: 559110-2255
  • 106 31 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anymaker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 16-May-2019 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jun-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 18-May-2018 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Apr-2017 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Anymaker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »