Yumby Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Yumby General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a mobile games studio. The company develops and publishes applications and games for iPhone and iPad on iOS 6 and android devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.yumby.com
Formerly Known As
PlayGearz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1325 Howard Avenue 419
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yumby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Stealth
To view Yumby’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yumby Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Riedel Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yumby Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lawrence Braitman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yumby’s complete investors history, request access »