M.P.P. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M.P.P. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of window frames. The company is engaged in the production, fabrication and distribution of PVC window frames to distributors, installers and various other retail customers in Puiseaux, France.

Contact Information

Website
www.mpp-pvc.com
Formerly Known As
TP Menuiserie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 37, Route de Malesherbes
  • 45390 Puiseaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M.P.P. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.P.P.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M.P.P. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Ducloux Président and Gérant
To view M.P.P.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M.P.P. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial