Visibl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K
Latest Deal Amount

Visibl General Information

Description

Provider of a hiring assistance application. The company offers a mobile application which helps employers shortlist potential candidates on the basis of a short video which is uploaded by the candidates themselves on the application.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WOWHire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 216 Erin Drive
  • Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visibl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2015 $400K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Visibl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Visibl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Laboon Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visibl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial