HARMAN Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

HARMAN Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of monochrome photographic products based in Knutsford, United Kingdom. The company's products include black-and-white film, photographic and digital papers, film and paper developers, fixers and sundry chemical as well as photo accessories and equipment, cameras and archive storage and presentation systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ilford Imaging, Britannia Works Company, ILFORD PHOTO, ILFORD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Ilford Way
  • Mobberley, Cheshire
  • Knutsford WA16 7JL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01565 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HARMAN Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HARMAN Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HARMAN Technology Patents

HARMAN Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201413156-D0 Holographic windows Ceased 24-Jul-2014 00000000
US-20170212289-A1 Holographic windows Abandoned 24-Jul-2014 00000000 0
EP-3172602-A2 Holographic windows Withdrawn 24-Jul-2014 00000000
GB-201207824-D0 Luminaire Withdrawn 03-May-2012 000000000
GB-2501754-A Luminaire Withdrawn 03-May-2012 G02B6/005 0

HARMAN Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Summers Managing Director
Aileen Clancy Head of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HARMAN Technology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

HARMAN Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HARMAN Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HARMAN Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial