AppBANC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount

AppBANC General Information

Description

Developer of software applications, accessories and wireless mobile devices. The company is based in Santa Clara, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iZspi LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5201 Great America Parkway
  • Suite 320
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppBANC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Convertible Debt 05-Oct-2015 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 17-Nov-2010 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view AppBANC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AppBANC Patents

AppBANC Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160309062-A1 Metrology carousel device for high precision measurements Abandoned 15-Apr-2015 0000000000
US-20170124728-A1 Metrology carousel device for high precision measurements Abandoned 15-Apr-2015 00000000
EP-2652539-A1 A smartphone lens assembly Pending 13-Dec-2010 00000000
EP-2652539-A4 A smartphone lens assembly Pending 13-Dec-2010 00000000 0
US-9568708-B2 Smartphone lens assembly Expired - Fee Related 13-Dec-2010 G02B7/16 00

AppBANC Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilbert Springer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Manager and Board Member
Elton Szpaller Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Lars Rabbe Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AppBANC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Elton Szpaller AppBANC Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tetsunori Kunimune AppBANC Board Member 000 0000
To view AppBANC’s complete board members history, request access »

AppBANC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial