Copitrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Copitrak General Information

Description

Provider of print accounting services. The company designs and manufactures software, hardware products and Internet-enabled devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Promatek Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2424 North Federal Highway
  • Suite 164
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copitrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copitrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copitrak Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Levine President, Director, Chief Executive Officer
To view Copitrak’s complete executive team members history, request access »