OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry General Information

Description

Owner and operator of grocery stores. The company operates a chain of cash and carry grocery stores in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OHG FEGRO/SELGROS Gesellschaft fuer Grosshandel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • Martin-Behaim-Str. 3
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany
+49 06102 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Penndorf Chief Operating Officer
To view OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OHG SELGROS Cash & Carry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial