BFLY (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount

BFLY (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a platform intended to connect customers to service professionals. The company's applications allows service professionals and crowd-movers to instantly link with their patrons to offer exclusive deals on nightlife, enabling clients to build a regular customer base.

Contact Information

Website
www.getbfly.com
Formerly Known As
BarLink
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 5431 Woodland Boulevard
  • Suite B
  • Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BFLY (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 28-Feb-2018 $50K 0000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
To view BFLY (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BFLY (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Matthews Technology Consultant and Entrepreneur
To view BFLY (Media and Information Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »