BullBag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.94M
Latest Deal Amount

BullBag General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dumpster bags created to help people store waste products. The company's bags are compact, foldable and reusable, available in 4, 6 and 8 cubic yard sizes and can hold in excess of 4,000 lbs of material, enabling homeowners and contractors to keep and store all waste products and materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BullBag, LLC, The BullBag, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 8 Route 80
  • Killingworth, CT 06419
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BullBag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2018 $5.94M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Aug-2016 000 Cancelled Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding Cancelled Startup
To view BullBag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BullBag Patents

BullBag Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9174810-B1 Waste bag use methods and apparatus Active 09-Jan-2013 000000000 0
US-9114958-B1 Remote release hook and use methods Active 09-Jan-2013 00000000 0
US-10442575-B1 Waste bag and assembly methods Active 26-Dec-2012 B65F1/0006

BullBag Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul DiSpazio Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Victoria Jacobs Chief Administrative Officer
To view BullBag’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BullBag Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul DiSpazio BullBag Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view BullBag’s complete board members history, request access »

BullBag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial