Wellcast.Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $536K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Wellcast.Health General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based medical software designed to help healthcare providers leverage technology to improve patient care. The company's software helps healthcare providers to treat patients using mobile devices and electronic video telecommunications and it also uses high-quality medical animations to explain treatment options, enabling doctors to treat patients by increasing efficiency and reducing costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rati-fi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2976 99th Street
  • Urbandale, IA 50322
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellcast.Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 26-Mar-2021 $536K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Sep-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 12-Oct-2015 Cancelled Startup
To view Wellcast.Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wellcast.Health Patents

Wellcast.Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10366463-B2 Method and system for informed consent Active 20-Oct-2014 000000000
US-20160110832-A1 Method and system for informed consent Granted 20-Oct-2014 000000000
US-10410742-B2 Method and system for informed consent Active 20-Oct-2014 000000000
US-20160110504-A1 Method and system for informed consent Granted 20-Oct-2014 000000000 0
US-20160058424-A1 Image registration for ct or mr imagery and ultrasound imagery using mobile device Granted 26-Aug-2014 A61B8/5261 0

Wellcast.Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Fialkov MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kevin Rapp Chief Operating Officer & Chief Commercial Officer
Dana Herring Chief Customer Officer
JD Geneser Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Butler MD Chief Medical Informatics Officer & Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wellcast.Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregg Gustafson Wellcast.Health Board Member 000 0000
JD Geneser Wellcast.Health Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Fialkov MD Wellcast.Health Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Martin Vanderploeg Wellcast.Health Board Member 000 0000
To view Wellcast.Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Wellcast.Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellcast.Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Square One DSM Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wellcast.Health’s complete investors history, request access »