Digital Power Communications Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 026890
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $13.82
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Digital Power Communications Company General Information

Description

Digital Power Communications Co Ltd is a South Korea-based company engaged in the provision of high-voltage transformers (HVTs). The company provides HVT used for microwave ovens and reactors used in air conditioners, washing machines, Refrigerators, and Other Machinery.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dongyang Power Systems Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 145, Sandan-ro
  • 19beon-gil, Danwon-gu
  • Ansan, 15609
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Power Communications Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.82 $13.87 $6.14 - $18.68 $522M 37.7M 7.91M $0.44

Digital Power Communications Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 266,928 266,928 152,064 157,120
Revenue 147,474 147,474 141,076 143,467
EBITDA 24,075 24,075 17,945 15,307
Net Income 16,576 16,576 9,150 10,257
Total Assets 228,666 228,666 190,733 173,179
Total Debt 23,635 23,635 28,318 18,722
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digital Power Communications Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial