Blockhold Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • BHLD

Stock Symbol

Blockhold Capital General Information

Description

BlockHold Capital Corp is a vertically integrated telemedicine services company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MomsCorner, Moms Online Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9350 WILSHIRE
  • Suite 203
  • BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blockhold Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (289) (289) (435) (202)
Net Income (319) (319) (465) (233)
Total Assets 6 6 144 61
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blockhold Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blockhold Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial