Shandong Sun Paper Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11,202
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002078
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shandong Sun Paper Industry General Information

Description

Shandong Sunpaper Co Ltd is a China-based paper making company. It manufactures and distributes paper products. The company's product lines includes premium coated packaging paperboard, high-class art paper, high-class cultural and office paper, specialty fiber dissolving pulp, household paper, and industrial paper. Its main brands include Golden Sun, Huaxia Sun, Brilliant Sun, Weier, Lecopy, Koolprint, Sun Elements, Suyappy, International Radiance, International Sun and International Union. The company has a presence in Laos and the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Sun Paper Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 1 Youyi Road
  • Yanzhou, Shandong 272100
  • China
+86 153 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.80 $1.78 $1.67 - $3.36 $4.79B 2.69B 40.4M $0.19

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,809,180 7,409,180 4,668,504 3,334,783
Revenue 4,552,559 3,124,890 3,294,340 3,290,624
EBITDA 698,763 624,571 662,643 682,947
Net Income 512,460 282,707 315,229 338,249
Total Assets 6,550,286 5,489,774 4,615,706 4,291,778
Total Debt 2,549,694 2,022,250 1,785,666 1,411,786
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Xin Chairman & General Manager
To view Shandong Sun Paper Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000 Shandong Sun Paper Industry Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Shandong Sun Paper Industry’s complete board members history, request access »

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong Sun Paper Industry Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000 00000 01-Oct-2006 00000 0000 Paper Containers and Packaging 00 000
To view Shandong Sun Paper Industry’s complete investments history, request access »