PM Devereux Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

PM Devereux General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services in United Kingdom. The company's services involves international design practice of architects, masterplanners and engineers and include architectural designing and engineering services, enabling the healthcare, educational and science and technology sectors to get access to services from renowned architects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Devereux Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Ryder Architecture
Primary Office
  • Zeeta House
  • 200, Upper Richmond Road
  • London SW15 2SH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PM Devereux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PM Devereux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PM Devereux Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Seward Managing Director
Nic Allen Principal Director
To view PM Devereux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PM Devereux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PM Devereux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PM Devereux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PM Devereux Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000000000 24-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000 00000
To view PM Devereux’s complete acquisitions history, request access »