Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

St Patrick's

St Patrick's?uq=kzBhZRuG
1803 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a college. The company provides higher education and vocational training with facilities including library and multimedia computer laboratories.

Formerly Known As
St. Patrick's School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Global University Systems
Primary Office
  • High Street, Stratford
  • London E15 2JB
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

St Patrick's Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St Patrick's‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook