Style Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Style Holdings General Information

Description

Retailer of clothes and apparel for men and women headquartered in Uxbridge, United Kingdom. The company's product offering includes t-shirts, shorts, pants, accessories, ready-made garments and more for both men and women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shelfco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Department Stores
Acquirer
Hamsard 3032
Primary Office
  • 37 Saint Johns Road
  • Uxbridge UB8 2UR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Style Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Style Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Style Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Style Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial