Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prime Water

Prime Water?uq=x1rNslWr
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of membrane micro filtration services. The company expertise in the development of advanced membranes for water purification products.

Formerly Known As
Prime Membrane Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Vestergaard Frandsen
Primary Office
  • Lodewijk de Raetstraat 51
  • 3920 Lommel
  • Belgium

+32 011 00 00 00

Prime Water Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prime Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prime Water Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Scharstuhl Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »