2Future Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

2Future General Information

Description

Provider of sustainability software and consulting services. The company offers corporate sustainability management and reporting software to electronics, engineering, manufacturing, retail and telecommunication sectors in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proventia Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Tofuture
Primary Office
  • Matarankatu 2 D
  • 40100 Jyväskylä
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2Future Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2Future‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2Future Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikko Valtonen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view 2Future’s complete executive team members history, request access »

2Future Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2Future‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial