Bunbury Fibre Exports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bunbury Fibre Exports General Information

Description

Operator of timber farm based in Bunbury, Australia. The company provides harvesting, transport, processing and exporting services to the plantation timber industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hansol PI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1286
  • Bunbury, Western Australia 6016
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunbury Fibre Exports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunbury Fibre Exports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bunbury Fibre Exports Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Savage Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bunbury Fibre Exports Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunbury Fibre Exports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial