The Talent Business Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Talent Business General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services to the marketing communications sector. The company operates as a global executive search firm specializing in marketing, advertising and communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kendall Tarrant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 17 Slingsby Place
  • London WC2E 9AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Talent Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Talent Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Talent Business Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Stolkin Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view The Talent Business’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Talent Business Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 The Talent Business Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view The Talent Business’s complete board members history, request access »

The Talent Business Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Talent Business Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Talent Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial