Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R R Foodbox

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic containers for the food industry. The company is engaged in the production of card sandwich wedges, cardboard food containers and other food packaging products.

Formerly Known As
Tavisworld, R.R Formings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Avro Industries
Primary Office
  • The Crossings Business Park
  • Ripanjan Way, Cross Hills
  • Keighley BD20 7BW
  • England

R R Foodbox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R R Foodbox‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook