Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings General Information

Description

Supplier of raw materials to the food industry. The company is engaged in the supply of cocoa butter, edible fats, frying oils and butter oil to the confectionery and snack food industries in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rolco 270
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Britannia Way
  • Glews Hollow
  • Goole DN14 6ES
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Nash Managing Director
To view Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Britannia Food Ingredients Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial