HRS Destination Solutions Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HRS Destination Solutions Austria General Information

Description

Operator of online tourism platform. The company offers an online platform which provides travel information and booking services for clients in Austria. It also provides web design, e-marketing and destination management systems for the tourism industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiscover
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Hotel Reservation Service
Primary Office
  • Atrium Amras, Grabenweg 58
  • Innsbruck, 6020
  • Austria
+43 0512 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRS Destination Solutions Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRS Destination Solutions Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRS Destination Solutions Austria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Walter Chief Executive Officer
To view HRS Destination Solutions Austria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HRS Destination Solutions Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial