Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hyatt Regency Kyoto

Hyatt Regency Kyoto?uq=PEM9b6PF
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 189-room hotel in Kyoto, Japan. The hotel features luxury rooms, suites, restaurants, conference and meeting rooms as well as underground parking spaces.

Formerly Known As
Kyoto Park Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
ORIX Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 644-2 Sanjusangendo-mawari
  • Higashiyama-ku
  • Kyoto, 605-0941
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000

Hyatt Regency Kyoto Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hyatt Regency Kyoto‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hyatt Regency Kyoto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hyatt Regency Kyoto‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hyatt Regency Kyoto Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miriam Varoli General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »