TSEU Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TSEU Group General Information

Description

Designer and developer of traffic control technologies intended to improve the management of local authority transport infrastructure in the face of increasing traffic congestion. The company's traffic control technologies includes remote monitoring, sentinel controller emulation software, real time passenger information, strategic traffic management monitoring and control software and traffic control and monitoring systems, enabling traffic infrastructure operators to ensure tram or buses run on time and other traffic movement is controlled correctly taking into account traffic queues and air quality.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Avalwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 Warren Park Way
  • Warrens Business Park
  • Leicester LE19 4SA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSEU Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSEU Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSEU Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Colley Chairman & Chief Financial Officer
Gary Higgins Managing Director
To view TSEU Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSEU Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 TSEU Group Chairman & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view TSEU Group’s complete board members history, request access »

TSEU Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial