BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar General Information

Description

Operator of an iron ore mine. The company's services include production and exploration of iron ores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hancock Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • 225 St George's Tce
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHP Iron Ore Jimblebar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial