Vargon Alloys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vargon Alloys General Information

Description

Producer of ferroalloys. The company produces ferrochrome, an alloy that gives steel its hardness and corrosion resistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wargons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Yildrim
Primary Office
  • 468 80 Vargön
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vargon Alloys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vargon Alloys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vargon Alloys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Svensson Managing Director
To view Vargon Alloys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vargon Alloys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial