Robinson Leslie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Robinson Leslie General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company specializes in advisory services, risk management and insurance brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robinson Leslie UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 10 Nicholas Street
  • North West
  • Chester CH1 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robinson Leslie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robinson Leslie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robinson Leslie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Pike Managing Director & Director
To view Robinson Leslie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Robinson Leslie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial