AOS Mobile Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

AOS Mobile Technology General Information

Description

Provider of managed mobility services intended to address challenging mobility issues - from building a managed mobility strategy that addresses all the unique nuances of business to resolving time-sensitive problems. The company's services help automate their mobility management workflows by utilizing people, processes, and technology for an end-to-end solution, enabling clients to operate at the lowest possible cost, while meeting all stakeholder needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intriga Mobility
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 189 South Service Road
  • Grimsby, Ontario L3M 4H6
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AOS Mobile Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view AOS Mobile Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AOS Mobile Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AOS Mobile Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Valhalla Private Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AOS Mobile Technology’s complete investors history, request access »