W.B. White Foundry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

W.B. White Foundry General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal casting products in Brighouse, United Kingdom. The company offers aluminium, gun metal, bronze, zinc-aluminium alloys and copper based alloys castings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W. B. White Engineering Castings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Arthur Street
  • West Yorkshire
  • Brighouse HD6 1PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01484 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W.B. White Foundry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore W.B. White Foundry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

W.B. White Foundry Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Earnshaw Board Member & Managing Director
Peter Fox Director, Finance & Secretary
Paul Owens Commercial Director
Richard Taylor Works Director
To view W.B. White Foundry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

W.B. White Foundry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 W.B. White Foundry Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view W.B. White Foundry’s complete board members history, request access »

W.B. White Foundry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial