Metraweather (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Metraweather (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of weather forecasting services. The company offers weekly forecasting, weather analysis, weather history and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weather Commerce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
MetService
Primary Office
  • PO Box 367
  • Fleet GU51 2ZX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metraweather (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metraweather (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metraweather (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Blowes Co-Founder & Director
Dai Roberts Co-Founder & Director
To view Metraweather (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »