Lita.co Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $939K

  • Investors
  • 11

Lita.co General Information

Description

Provider of an equity investment and crowdfunding platform intended for impact investing in sustainable projects. The company's platform allows retail and professional investors to fund start-ups and small and medium enterprises, enabling investors with an avenue to invest their surplus funds and helping companies in need of funding to raise capital in a convenient and hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.fr.lita.co
Formerly Known As
1001PACT.com, 1001PACT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 avenue Claude Vellefaux
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lita.co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 17-Nov-2019 $939K 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC 09-May-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Accelerator/Incubator $33.8K $33.8K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Lita.co’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lita.co Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Lita.co’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lita.co Patents

Lita.co Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2490781-A1 Anti-dazzle mobile light source with hood - uses mechanical linkage between hood and lamp carrier to significantly alter light beam by small hood movement Active 19-Sep-1980 0000000000 0
GB-2011688-A Electronically controlled power supply rail Active 22-Nov-1977 000000000
GB-2011688-B Electronically controlled power supply rail Inactive 22-Nov-1977 000000000
DE-2850506-A1 Circuit for electronically controlled power supply for multiple consumers Inactive 22-Nov-1977 000000000
ES-475227-A1 Electronically controlled power supply rail Inactive 22-Nov-1977 G08C19/18
To view Lita.co’s complete patent history, request access »

Lita.co Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eva Sadoun Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Frank Dufour Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Julien Benayoun Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Schmidtgall Co-Founder, Chief Investment Officer & Partner
Lin Zhang Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lita.co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lita.co Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anastasia Charalampopoulos Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angelor Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aviva Impact Investing France Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
d'Angels for Impact et de Mirova Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incos Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Lita.co Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 02-Feb-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
0000000000 05-Mar-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000000 04-Feb-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Educational Software
000000 000000 14-Nov-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Internet Retail
Toutilo 15-Jul-2019 Equity Crowdfunding 00000 Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Lita.co Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 14-Nov-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Rutabago 08-Apr-2017 Angel (individual) 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Lita.co’s complete exits history, request access »