Restoration Resources (Rocklin) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Restoration Resources (Rocklin) General Information

Description

Provider of habitat restoration services. The company operates as a native habitat restoration construction firm providing landscape architecture, tree planting, ecology restoration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sierra View Landscape
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Habitat Restoration Sciences
Primary Office
  • 3888 Cincinnati Avenue
  • Rocklin, CA 95765
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Restoration Resources (Rocklin) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Restoration Resources (Rocklin)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Restoration Resources (Rocklin) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Riley Swift Founder and President
Ralph Vigil Director of Habitat Management
To view Restoration Resources (Rocklin)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Restoration Resources (Rocklin) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial