Luterma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1806

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Luterma General Information

Description

Producer and seller of chocolate and confectionery products. The company is engaged in producing sweets, biscuits, chocolates, candies, bars, sweet and salty products and other baking products. The company also provides licorice mixes, marzipan, ice cream, and Easter sweets through its chain of chocolate outlets in in the Baltic States, Scandinavian countries, and Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.kalev.ee
Formerly Known As
AS Kalev
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Porguvalja Tee 6, Lehmja
  • Rae vald
  • Harjumaa, 75306
  • Estonia
+372 607 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more