SeaStreak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SeaStreak General Information

Description

Provider of ferry services to passengers. The company's ferry high-speed commuter service between points to passengers between Monmouth County, New Jersey and Wall Street and Midtown, Manhattan, enables the passengers the safest and most reliable ferry service in the industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TNT Hydrolines, Express Navigation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Moran Transportation
Primary Office
  • 2 First Avenue
  • Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SeaStreak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SeaStreak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SeaStreak Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Barker Founder & President
To view SeaStreak’s complete executive team members history, request access »