AVANTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AVANTech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment based in Baxter, Minnesota. The company offers tools for thermoforming and rotational molds, CNC machined tools and tool revision & refurbishment services to its clients

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakeland Mold Co., Lakeland Mold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Lindar Corporation
Primary Office
  • 7790 Hastings Road
  • Baxter, MN 56425
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVANTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVANTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVANTech Patents

AVANTech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200098484-A1 Lined hazardous materials container Pending 24-Sep-2018 000000000
US-20160141058-A1 Apparatus and method for removal of nuclides from high level liquid wastes Abandoned 13-Nov-2014 00000000
US-20180350478-A1 Apparatus and method for removal of nuclides from high level liquid wastes Abandoned 13-Nov-2014 00000000
JP-2017514684-A Methods for consolidation, stabilization, and disposal volume reduction of resins, solids, and sludge Pending 08-May-2014 0000000000
US-20150321936-A1 Method for resin, solids, and sludge solidification, stabilization, and reduction of disposal volume Abandoned 08-May-2014 C02F11/008

AVANTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat Shulist Co-Founder
To view AVANTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »