Water Mill Building Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Water Mill Building Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of building and hardware products. The company is engaged in supplying various hardware, building, mill work, painting and coatings, cabinet and door hardware, kitchen, bathroom and flooring products. It also offers various services such as field sales support, shipping and delivery, repair, lumber cutting and design.

Contact Information

Website
www.wmbs.com
Formerly Known As
Water Mill Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Trade Supply Group
Primary Office
  • 1110 Montauk Highway
  • Water Mill, NY 11976
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Water Mill Building Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Water Mill Building Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial