Montecito Research & Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Montecito Research & Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of market analysis services of a geographic area prior to a purchase of real estate. The company specializes in thermal mapping, market synergy identification, leasing strategies, market segmentation data, retail need analysis, medical and senior living venture sites, psycho-graphic analysis and consumer market data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Phoebos Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1307 West 6th Street, Suite 214
  • Suite 500
  • Corona, CA 92882
  • United States
+1 (951) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montecito Research & Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montecito Research & Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial