Southern Comfort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Southern Comfort General Information

Description

Manufacturer of whiskey located in Louisville, Kentucky. The liquor is made from neutral spirits with fruit, spice and whiskey flavoring with a smooth texture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cuffs and Buttons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10101 Linn Station Road
  • Suite 400
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Comfort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Comfort Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of whiskey located in Louisville, Kentucky. The liquor is made from neutral spirits with fruit, spice and w
Beverages
Louisville, KY
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000
Uxbridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000
Nashville, TN
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Southern Comfort Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Drambuie Liqueur Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Uxbridge, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000'0 00000 000 Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lawrenceburg, KY 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Southern Comfort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Topper Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Southern Comfort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial